Protein Content of Winter Wheat Varieties in Oklahoma — 2018–2019

September 2019


General Information
Protein is just one of many attributes that determines end-use quality and marketability of winter wheat. In fact, some millers and bakers would argue that functionality of wheat protein is more important than the quantity of protein. While varietal differences exist, variability in protein among environments is generally much larger than variability among varieties. Factors such as nitrogen (N) fertility and drought stress, for example, can sharply impact final protein wheat content.
To reflect these management and environmental impacts on wheat protein content, data is reported by variety and location in Table 1. In Table 2, we report the wheat protein content by variety as a deviation from location mean, this allows for easier comparison of wheat protein among varieties across locations. Doublestop CL Plus, for example, showed positive deviation from the location mean in 95 percent of this year’s trials, indicating a tendency for above-average wheat protein content. Iba, on the other hand, showed a negative deviation from location mean in 90 percent of the trials, indicating a tendency for lower than average wheat protein content. Adequate N fertility as recommended by a recent soil test or sensor-based N management program can help ensure that varieties with low average protein produce wheat or flour protein within the acceptable range for end-use customers.
However, protein quantity should not be used as a barometer for protein quality (i.e., dough strength and functionality). Although, there are few exceptions to this, with Doublestop CL Plus being one example. Iba is also a prime example of how protein data can sometimes be misused, as the functionality of the protein in Iba is above average, which can offset lower absolute protein content. More information on end-use quality is available in CR-2165 Wheat and Flour Quality for Varieties Tested in the 2016 OSU Variety Performance Tests.

Procedures
Approximately 600-gram subsamples of wheat grain were collected from the OSU Wheat Variety Performance Test plots at harvest. These plots were well-fertilized and managed according to OSU Cooperative Extension recommendations. Additional information on test locations and management practices is available in CR-2143 2018-2019 Oklahoma Small Grains Variety Performance Tests on the web at www.wheat.okstate.edu. Samples were stored in plastic containers for approximately one month following harvest. Samples were nondestructively analyzed for protein content on a 12 percent moisture basis using a Diode Array Near Infrared instrument (NIR) (model DA 7200, Perten Instruments, Sweden).

Funding provided by:
Oklahoma Wheat Commission
Oklahoma Wheat Research Foundation
Oklahoma Cooperative Extension Service
Oklahoma Agricultural Experiment Station
Entry fees from participating seed companies

We sincerely thank our variety trial cooperators for donation of land, time and resources. Variety trial cooperators include:
Altus – OSU Southwest Research and Extension Center
Alva – Jerad Bradt & Wes Mallory
Apache – Bryan Vail
Balko – Kenton Patzkowsky
Buffalo – NRCS
Cherokee – Kenneth Failes
Chickasha – OSU South Central Research Station
Goodwell – Oklahoma Panhandle Research and Extension Center
Homestead – Brook Strader
Hooker – Dan Herald
Keyes – J.B. Stewart
Kildare – Don Schieber
Kingfisher – Tary Helt
Lahoma – OSU North Central Research Station
Lamont – Don & Roger Kirby
Thomas – Keith Miller & Bill Jackson
Union City – Don & Ray Bornemann
Walters – Jimmy Kinder

Participating Seed Companies

AgriMAXX Wheat Company
Matt Wehmeyer
7167 Highbanks Road
Mascoutah, IL 62258
Phone: (855) 629-9432
Email: matt@agrimaxxwheat.com
www.agrimaxxwheat.com
Variety: AM Eastwood

AgriPro
Greg Gungoll
1517 Osage Ave.
Enid, OK 73703
Phone: (405) 714-2839
Email: greg.gungoll@syngenta.com
www.agriprowheat.com
Varieties: Bob Dole, SY Achieve CL2, SY Benefit, SY Flint, SY Grit, SY Monument, SY Razor, SY Rugged

AGSECO, Inc.
Steve Ahring
P.O. Box 7
Girard, KS 66743
Phone: (620) 724-6223
Email: steve@delangeseed.com
www.agseco.com
Varieties: AG Gallant, AG Icon, TAM 114

CROPLAN by Winfield United
Mark Torno
225 Marina Way
Garrison, ND 58540
Phone: (651) 375-6448
Email: MTorno@landolakes.com
www.winfieldunited.com/product/croplan-seed
Variety: CP7826, CP7869, CP7909

Dyna-Gro Seed
Shawn Carter
3492 Long Prairie Road Suite 200
Flower Mound, TX 75022
Phone: (318) 282-9804
Email: shawn.carter@nutrien.com
www.dynagroseed.com
Variety: Long Branch

Kansas Wheat Alliance (KWA)
Daryl Strouts
1990 Kimball Avenue Suite 200
Manhattan, KS 66502
Phone: (785) 320-4080
Email: kwa@kansas.net
www.kswheatalliance.org
Varieties: Joe, KS Venada, KS080093K-18, Larry, Zenda

Limagrain Cereal Seeds (LCS)
Drew Hendricker
2040 SE Frontage Road
Fort Collins, CO 80525
Phone: (970) 498-2218
Email: drew.hendricker@limagrain.com
www.limargraincerealseeds.com
Varieties: LCH15ACC7-7, LCS Chrome, LCS Pistol

Oklahoma Genetics Inc. (OGI)
Mark Hodges
201 South Ranger Road
Stillwater, OK 74074
Phone: (405) 744-4347
www.okgenetics.com
Varieties: Baker’s Ann, Bentley, Doublestop CL Plus, Duster, Gallagher, Green Hammer, Iba, Lonerider, NF 101, Ruby Lee, Showdown, Skydance, Smith’s Gold, Spirit Rider, Stardust

PlainsGold (Colorado Wheat Research Foundation)
Brad Erker/Tyler Benninghoven
4026 S. Timberline Road. Ste. 100
Fort Collins, CO 80525
Phone: (970) 449-6994
www.coloradowheat.org
Variety: Canvas, Crescent AX, Langin

Watley Seed
Andy Watley
Box 51
Spearman, TX 79081
Phone: (806) 659-3838
Email: watleyseed@windstream.net
www.watleyseed.com
Varieties: TAM 112, TAM 204

WestBred
John Fenderson
1616 E. Glencoe Road
Stillwater, OK 74075
Phone: (620) 243-4263
Email: john.m.fenderson@monsanto.com
www.westbred.com
Varieties: WB4269, WB4303, WB4418, WB4515, WB4595, WB4699, WB4792, WB-Grainfield

 

Table 1. Wheat protein content (12 percent moisture basis) of varieties and experimental lines tested in the 2018-2019 Oklahoma Wheat Variety Performance Tests.            
Licensee VarietyAltus AlvaApacheApache FungicideBalkoBuffaloCherokeeChickashaChickasha IWMGoodwell IrrigatedHomestead
%wheat protein
AGSECO AG Gallant11.111.2- - 10.69.3 11.913.0 12.1 12.9-
AGSECO AG Icon12.3 11.8 --10.710.1 13.7 13.613.113.512.9
AgriMAXXAM Eastwood9.611.212.010.510.3 -13.5 13.7 12.112.3 11.8
OGIBaker's Ann11.0---10.3-13.613.713.0 13.6-
OGI Bentley10.4 10.611.310.310.2 9.213.214.013.013.612.0
AgriProBob Dole11.2 11.0---10.5 13.113.3 12.3 14.512.5
PlainsGold Canvas9.4------13.613.012.1-
CROPLAN CP782610.211.111.6 10.910.2-13.414.312.915.611.9
CROPLAN CP786910.5 ------14.712.813.0-
CROPLAN CP790910.2------12.4 11.6 12.1-
PlainsGold Crescent AX9.6------12.812.512.2 -
OGIDoublestop CL Plus11.012.5 11.611.711.510.914.414.214.415.413.7
OGIDuster9.911.711.110.5 10.1-14.213.312.413.112.7
OGIGallagher9.711.110.49.89.78.612.713.912.013.311.8
OGI Green Hammer11.0-11.611.2--14.313.513.9-13.6
OGIIba10.110.811.610.510.19.412.413.211.912.211.6
KWAJoe10.7 10.6--9.6-12.412.812.112.511.7
KWAKS Venada10.4 ------12.613.213.4-
KSUKS080093K-1810.8------13.413.412.9-
PlainsGold Langin10.610.8--10.18.712.613.111.912.4-
KWALarry10.310.7--9.78.912.413.212.1 12.711.6
LCSLCH15ACC7-710.7------13.412.312.9-
LCSLCS Chrome11.311.211.711.411.010.113.214.513.613.312.6
LCSLCS Pistol10.3------14.312.913.0-
OGILonerider10.1 11.4--9.99.813.815.013.013.4-
Dyna-GroLong Branch10.811.7--9.89.414.514.313.212.612.7
OGINF 10110.9 -11.210.5---12.812.613.7-
OGI Ruby Lee10.311.710.911.110.9-13.212.712.914.111.6
OGIShowdown10.110.611.2 10.49.58.812.812.812.812.811.0
OGISkydance11.111.910.710.7---13.313.314.5-
OGI Smith's Gold10.111.710.710.510.29.313.413.4 13.1 13.412.1
OGISpirit Rider10.2------14.112.1 13.012.5
OGIStardust11.4 ------14.314.013.612.4
AgriProSY Achieve CL210.6------13.613.113.612.5
AgriProSY Benefit10.1-10.9 10.4---12.412.112.211.0
AgriProSY Flint10.5-10.710.5 ---12.812.113.111.5
AgriProSY Grit10.910.511.510.49.69.113.214.013.512.612.4
AgriProSY Monument-11.1--10.2-13.2--12.911.7
AgriProSY Razor11.1-11.411.3---12.813.1--
AgriProSY Rugged10.511.3 11.310.710.19.913.313.412.812.311.7
WatleyTAM 11210.611.7--10.08.913.112.112.212.8-
AGSECOTAM 11410.910.2--9.78.612.5 13.112.113.6-
WatleyTAM 20410.912.0--10.49.414.1 14.312.113.212.2
WestBredWB426910.311.410.610.510.99.912.812.611.712.4 11.5
WestBredWB430311.2 11.311.210.711.010.512.513.112.913.912.0
WestBred WB441810.3 ------14.012.7 12.8-
WestBredWB451510.6------14.513.314.111.9
WestBred WB459510.4------12.411.412.3-
WestBred WB46999.7------12.310.512.2-
WestBred WB479210.3------12.512.312.2-
WestBredWB-Grainfield9.510.4--9.59.712.413.0 12.2 12.511.3
KWAZenda10.1------12.312.113.0-
OSU Experimentals
OCW04S717T-6W------14.2 13.513.6 -13.5
OK149132C 11.111.4-----13.612.513.9-
OK14P21211.010.912.410.2 9.69.514.0--12.712.1
OK14P736W11.110.612.510.7 10.69.413.113.012.1 -12.1
OK15MASBx7 8-1----------
OK16729W 11.1--------12.2 -
OK168512-11.6--10.29.3 13.7--13.1-
OK16D10108910.6------12.912.6--
Mean 10.611.211.310.7 10.29.513.2 13.412.613.112.1
LSD (0.05) 1.10.50.60.70.30.80.60.60.60.50.4
Table 1. Wheat protein content (12 percent moisture basis) of varieties and experimental lines tested in the 2018-2019 Oklahoma Wheat Variety Performance Tests (cont'd).           
Licensee VarietyHookerKeyesKildareKingfisherLahomaLahoma FungicideLamontThomasUnion CityWalters
%wheat protein
AGSECOAG Gallant14.812.7--11.911.6----
AGSECOAG Icon15.412.5 13.111.714.113.814.5 14.212.9 -
AgriMAXXAM Eastwood14.412.911.610.114.413.214.013.6 13.8 12.6
OGIBaker's Ann14.9-12.5-13.913.6 14.7---
OGI Bentley13.812.912.010.313.012.913.2 13.213.212.0
AgriProBob Dole--11.912.112.912.813.0---
PlainsGoldCanvas----13.212.5----
CROPLANCP782617.214.013.012.513.513.013.715.012.711.8
CROPLANCP7869----13.6 12.7-
-
-
-
CROPLANCP7909----12.211.3----
PlainsGoldCrescent AX----11.811.8----
OGIDoublestop CL Plus15.514.5 13.412.713.713.913.914.612.613.5
OGIDuster14.812.1-11.613.512.814.9 13.912.711.9
OGIGallagher15.812.912.111.212.512.314.1 13.712.811.3
OGIGreen Hammer--13.413.213.914.414.614.013.113.3
OGIIba13.711.911.711.212.8 11.913.313.312.711.3
KWAJoe13.412.311.911.212.812.3 12.6---
KWAKS Venada----12.913.0----
KSUKS080093K-18----13.412.9----
PlainsGoldLangin13.311.4--12.4 12.1----
KWALarry13.812.8-10.313.312.212.9 13.2--
LCS LCH15ACC7-7----12.812.2----
LCSLCS Chrome14.813.412.912.413.713.613.914.112.412.0
LCSLCS Pistol----13.912.8----
OGILonerider14.513.3--14.612.7----
Dyna-GroLong Branch13.511.9-11.414.013.1-13.413.7-
OGI NF 101----12.612.9--12.811.8
OGIRuby Lee15.113.712.2 11.012.413.413.012.911.813.1
OGIShowdown13.912.212.210.512.912.013.512.913.011.0
OGI Skydance----13.613.6---13.5
OGISmith's Gold14.012.512.710.913.412.614.313.112.911.5
OGISpirit Rider--12.9-13.913.514.1---
OGIStardust--12.9-14.313.3 14.4---
AgriProSY Achieve CL2--12.610.713.913.214.0---
AgriProSY Benefit---10.212.511.712.1--11.3
AgriPro
SY Flint---11.312.412.112.912.412.612.0
AgriProSY Grit15.013.0 11.810.113.413.013.613.1 13.112.3
AgriProSY Monument14.412.4-11.013.012.613.213.7--
AgriProSY Razor--------11.9-
AgriProSY Rugged13.912.112.011.413.513.113.814.112.711.2
WatleyTAM 11214.312.6--14.012.6----
AGSECOTAM 11414.513.1--13.112.5----
WatleyTAM 20414.712.6-11.115.012.7-14.713.4-
WestBred
WB426913.812.512.110.812.812.013.412.912.111.7
WestBredWB430316.013.612.610.613.413.913.313.313.0-
WestBredWB4418----14.313.1----
WestBredWB4515--12.011.913.813.314.112.913.5-
WestBredWB4595----12.812.1----
WestBredWB4699----12.211.6----
WestBredWB4792----12.111.9----
WestBredWB-Grainfield13.812.0-9.913.212.313.1---
KWAZenda--11.6-12.212.512.5---
OSU Experimentals
OCW04S717T-6W---10.613.514.0--12.3-
OK149132C---12.513.312.5-12.813.2-
OK14P21214.512.8-----14.213.511.0
OK14P736W13.812.4-------11.8
OK15MASBx7 8-1----13.1 12.2----
OK16729W----12.312.1----
OK16851213.612.2--------
OK16D101089--12.311.112.412.8-13.512.412.0
Mean14.512.712.411.213.212.713.613.612.812.0
LSD (0.05) 0.50.80.61.00.50.40.50.70.60.6
Table 2. Wheat protein content relative to the location mean (expressed as a deviation) for varieties and experimental lines in the 2018-2019 Oklahoma Wheat Variety Performance Tests.            
Licensee VarietyAltusAlvaApacheApache FungicideBalkoBuffaloCherokeeChickashaChickasha IWMGoodwell IrrigatedHomestead
% wheat protein relative to location mean
AGSECOAG Gallant 0.50.0--0.4-0.2-1.3-0.4-0.5-0.2-
AGSECOAG Icon1.70.6--0.50.60.50.20.50.40.8
AgriMAXXAM Eastwood-1.00.00.7-0.20.1-0.30.3-0.5-0.8-0.4
OGIBaker's Ann0.4---0.1-0.40.30.40.5-
OGIBentley-0.3-0.6-0.1-0.40.0-0.30.00.60.40.5-0.1
AgriProBob Dole0.6-0.2---1.0-0.1-0.1-0.31.40.4
PlainsGoldCanvas-1.2------0.20.4-1.0-
CROPLANCP7826-0.4-0.10.30.20.0-0.20.90.32.5-0.2
CROPLANCP7869-0.1------1.30.2-0.1-
CROPLANCP7909-0.4 -------1.0-1.0-1.0-
PlainsGold Crescent AX-1.1-------0.6-0.1-0.9-
OGIDoublestop CL Plus0.41.30.31.01.31.41.20.81.82.31.6
OGIDuster-0.80.5-0.2-0.3-0.1-1.0-0.1-0.20.00.6
OGIGallagher-0.9-0.1-0.9-0.9-0.5-0.9-0.50.5-0.60.2-0.3
OGIGreen Hammer0.4-0.30.5--1.10.11.3-1.5
OGIIba-0.5-0.40.3-0.3-0.1-0.1-0.8-0.2-0.7-0.9-0.5
KWAJoe0.1-0.6---0.6--0.8-0.6-0.5-0.6-0.4
KWAKS Venada-0.2-------0.80.60.3-
KSUKS080093K-180.2------0.00.8-0.2-
PlainsGoldLangin0.0-0.4---0.1-0.8-0.6-0.3-0.7-0.7-
KWALarry-0.3-0.5---0.5-0.6-0.8-0.2-0.5-0.4-0.5
LCSLCH15ACC7-70.1------0.0-0.3-0.2-
LCSLCS Chrome0.70.00.40.70.80.60.01.11.00.20.5
LCSLCS Pistol-0.3------0.90.3-0.1-
OGILonerider-0.50.2---0.30.30.61.60.40.3-
Dyna-GroLong Branch0.20.5---0.4 -0.11.30.90.6-0.50.6
OGI NF 1010.3--0.2-0.2----0.60.00.6-
OGIRuby Lee-0.30.5-0.40.40.7-0.0-0.70.31.0-0.5
OGIShowdown-0.5-0.6-0.2-0.3-0.7-0.7-0.4-0.60.2-0.3-1.1
OGI Skydance0.50.7-0.60.0----0.10.71.4-
OGISmith's Gold-0.5 0.5-0.6-0.20.0-0.20.20.00.50.30.0
OGISpirit Rider-0.4------0.7-0.5-0.10.4
OGIStardust0.8------0.91.40.50.3
AgriProSY Achieve CL2 0.0------0.20.50.50.4
AgriProSY Benefit-0.5--0.4-0.3----1.0-0.5-0.9-1.1
AgriProSY Flint-0.1--0.6-0.3----0.6-0.50.0-0.6
AgriProSY Grit0.3-0.70.2-0.3-0.6-0.40.00.60.9-0.50.3
AgriProSY Monument--0.1--0.0-0.0---0.3-0.4
AgriProSY Razor0.5-0.10.6----0.60.5--
AgriPro
SY Rugged-0.10.1-0.10.0-0.10.40.10.00.2-0.8-0.4
WatleyTAM 1120.00.5---0.2-0.6-0.1-1.3-0.4-0.3-
AGSECOTAM 1140.3-1.0---0.5-0.9-0.7-0.3-0.50.5-
WatleyTAM 2040.30.8--0.2-0.1 0.90.9-0.50.10.1
WestBredWB4269-0.40.2-0.7-0.30.70.4-0.4-0.8-0.9-0.7-0.6
WestBredWB43030.60.1-0.10.00.81.0-0.7-0.30.30.8-0.1
WestBredWB4418-0.3------0.60.1-0.3-
WestBredWB45150.0------1.10.71.0-0.2
WestBredWB4595-0.2-------1.0-1.2-0.8-
WestBredWB4699-0.9-------1.1-2.1-0.9-
WestBredWB4792-0.3-------0.9-0.3-0.9-
WestBred WB-Grainfield-1.2-0.8---0.70.2-0.8-0.4-0.4-0.6-0.8
KWAZenda-0.5-------1.1-0.5-0.1-
OSU Experimentals
OCW04S717T-6W-------0.81.0-1.4
OK149132C0.50.2-----0.2-0.10.8-
OK14P2120.4-0.31.1-0.5-0.60.00.8---0.40.0
OK14P736W0.5-0.61.20.00.4-0.1-0.1-0.4-0.5-1.0 -
OK15MASBx7 8-1 -----------
OK16729W 0.5---------0.9-
OK168512-0.4--0.0-0.20.5--0.0-
OK16D1010890.0-------0.50.0--
Table 2. Wheat protein content relative to the location mean (expressed as a deviation) for varieties and experimental lines in the 2018-2019 Oklahoma Wheat Variety Performance Tests (cont'd).            
HookerKeyesKildareKingfisherLahomaLahoma FungicideLamontThomasUnion CityWalters
LicenseeVariety % wheat protein relative to location mean----------------
AGSECOAG Gallant0.30---1.3-1.1----
AGSECOAG Icon0.9-0.20.70.50.91.10.90.60.1-
AgriMAXXAM Eastwood-0.10.2-0.9-1.11.20.50.4010.6
OGIBaker's Ann0.4-0.1-0.70.91.1---
OGIBentley-0.70.2-0.4-0.9-0.20.2-0.4-0.40.40
AgriProBob Dole---0.50.9-0.30.1-0.6---
PlainsGoldCanvas----0-0.2----
CROPLANCP78262.71.30.61.30.30.30.11.4-0.1-0.2
CROPLANCP7869----0.40----
CROPLANCP7909-----1-1.4----
PlainsGoldCrescent AX-----1.4-0.9----
OGIDoublestop CL Plus11.811.50.51.20.31-0.21.5
OGIDuster0.3-0.6-0.40.30.11.30.3-0.1-0.1
OGIGallagher1.30.2-0.30-0.7-0.40.50.10-0.7
OGIGreen Hammer--120.71.710.40.31.3
OGIIba-0.8-0.8-0.70-0.4-0.8-0.3-0.3-0.1-0.7
KWAJoe-1.1-0.4-0.50-0.4-0.4-1---
KWAKS Venada-----0.30.3----
KSUKS080093K-18----0.20.2----
PlainsGoldLangin-1.2-1.3---0.8-0.6----
KWALarry-0.70.1--0.90.1-0.5-0.7-0.4--
LCSLCH15ACC7-7-----0.4-0.5----
LCSLCS Chrome0.30.70.41.20.50.90.30.5-0.40
LCSLCS Pistol----0.70.1----
OGILonerider00.6--1.40----
Dyna-GroLong Branch-1-0.8-0.20.80.4--0.20.9-
OGINF 101-----0.60.2--0-0.2
OGIRuby Lee0.61-0.2-0.2-0.80.7-0.6-0.7-11.1
OGIShowdown-0.6-0.5-0.2-0.8-0.3-0.7-0.1-0.70.2-1
OGISkydance----0.40.9---1.5
OGISmith's Gold-0.5-0.20.3-0.30.2-0.10.7-0.50.1-0.6
OGISpirit Rider--0.5-0.70.80.5---
OGIStardust--0.5-1.10.60.8---
AgriProSY Achieve CL2--0.2-0.50.70.50.4---
AgriProSY Benefit----1-0.7-1-1.5---0.7
AgriProSY Flint---0.1-0.8-0.6-0.7-1.2-0.20
AgriProSY Grit0.50.3-0.6-1.10.20.30-0.50.30.3
AgriProSY Monument-0.1-0.3--0.2-0.2-0.1-0.40.1--
AgriProSY Razor---------0.9-
AgriProSY Rugged-0.6-0.6-0.40.20.30.40.20.5-0.1-0.8
WatleyTAM 112-0.2-0.1--0.8-0.1----
AGSECOTAM 11400.4---0.1-0.2----
WatleyTAM 2040.2-0.1--0.11.80-1.10.6-
WestBredWB4269-0.7-0.2-0.3-0.4-0.4-0.7-0.2-0.7-0.7-0.3
WestBredWB43031.50.90.2-0.60.21.2-0.3-0.30.2-
WestBredWB4418----1.10.4----
WestBredWB4515---0.40.70.60.60.5-0.70.7-
WestBredWB4595-----0.4-0.6----
WestBredWB4699-----1-1.2----
WestBredWB4792-----1.1-0.8----
WestBredWB-Grainfield-0.7-0.7--1.30-0.4-0.5---
KWAZenda---0.8--1-0.2-1.1---
OSU ExperimentalsOCW04S717T-6W----0.60.31.3---0.5-
OK149132C---1.30.1-0.2--0.80.4-
OK14P21200.1-----0.60.7-1
OK14P736W-0.7-0.3--------0.2
OK15MASBx7 8-1-----0.1-0.5----
OK16729W-----0.9-0.6----
OK168512-0.9-0.5--------
OK16D101089---0.1-0.1-0.80.1--0.1-0.40

Robert Calhoun
Senior Agriculturalist

Amanda de Oliveira Silva
Small Grains Extension Specialist

Brett Carver
Wheat Breeder

Jeff Edwards
Department Head, Plant and Soil Sciences

DASNR Extension Research CASNR
OCES  Contact
OCES
139 Agricultural Hall
Oklahoma State University
Stillwater, OK 74078
OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY